Saturday, May 30, 2009


We were in the air last night, (♥)

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Paranoid, F-mylife

Today, was my sister's and dad's birthday. I accidentally mixed up the gifts I got for them and my dad ended up with a vibrator. He wasn't very happy. FML

Today, I was at a fancy restaurant. I was drinking some water when I noticed a hot guy eating alone at another table waving at me. I smiled back, but had forgotten to swallow the water so it dribbled out of my mouth all over my shirt. FML

Today, my boyfriend invited me over so I went, not thinking anything of it. To my surprise, he broke up with me. I was pretty upset, and as I was leaving his mom hands me a box. When I got home I opened it. His mom baked me a break up cake. FML

Today, my boyfriend of 2 years took me to get a tattoo done with his name on. He paid for it. After it was done he told me it was over between us and he thought it'd be a nice reminder of him for me. FML

LaughOutLoud! Fuck their Life!



*awww, so cute*
Oh yay JoBros acted as those wax cupid in Night At the Musuem 2. OMG, you should have seen my face then, so shock so sexcited. (: Ah, so adorable man those three love cupids. & their new songs; 'Fly with me' was featured during the credits too. Right now, I'm craving for Fish&CoXpress even though I'd them yesterday.. and I want FamousAmos cookie too.

Note to self: Buy mini toyfan and bubbles.
Okay back to RAD notes now, tskkkkk ):

Monday, May 25, 2009


Thought it will be Monday Blues but I'd so much laughters today. From laughing at silly faces to silly antics to motorbiker shirt fly away due to the wind.

Network Technology Project lab test went pretty well considering the fact that I never concentrate in any of the lesson before this. Animation Lab was bullshit, lost halfway and I can't be bothered after that. So, what did I do throughout the two hour plus? Faceboook-ing. ;damn addictive. Very very bad, should stop it and concentrate more in class since that woman sitting next to me loves to nag non-stop. Tsk. Ooo yay, there's ANTM today!

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Guess the winner


One week over and I still receive gifts which make me a one happy girl [: I got the purse instead of this super pretty watch [in black] ): No, don't get me wrong, I appreciate it. Thank you for the gift mommy. & for now, I need motivation to save moolah for this pretty thing.

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

The next chapter begins...

Happy 27th baby!
X.O.X.O

Stranger.Primary School. Classmate. Two years. Parted. Lost contact. Secondary Four. Msn. Chatted. Till wee hours. Xchang numbers. Texting. 14 Febuary07. *Falling* First call made. Ahhh! voice damn cute~. Ask me out for to play Uncle Ringo carnival. Reject. 16Febuary07. Kovan Mavis tuition centre staircase. First Meetup after 4 Years. Talk. Shy. Butterflies in tummy. 19Febuary07 *Fallen* Our story begin. From a total stranger to the favourite person who have my most favourite smile in the world. I love you.

Monday, May 18, 2009

Animate the Germans

I find Animation lab today very spastic and it kinda crack me up, somehow.

#Part 1: We have to make this character move & he will goes: "Hey, that's a great idea!"
Ah yes, seems fun but I gave up half-way because I did the totally opposite actions. I know you don't understand, (haha)!




# Part 2 seems easier. We have to change the facial expression. From like this (: to like this >:(
and from like this (: to like this :P. (hahahaha)



Alright, enough about Animation. Let's talk about German lesson now.


Last week lesson! Very interesting & somehow I find this year teacher much better than the last year(no offence) but I feeel less sleeepy in German class now. 7 Students in a class, very pathetic I know. & nowww we're learning new topic. Say Gooodbye to fooods&drink and say Helllo to Furniture.

Auf Wiedersehen, I'm off to watch hübsch poeple noww. (Read: American Next Top Model!)

Sunday, May 17, 2009

Belated B'day Celebration @ Fish & Co.



Belated 18th Birthday Celebration with Shiokers yesterday. Goshh, thank you very much for the presents people. I luvvv it, every single one of them!

(What time is it?)

IT'S PHOTOOOOOOOS TIME!



Idk whyyy my face look crappy ): I guess because of the contact lens. Till now, I've no idea what's wrong with it. Didn't wash properly or or it's torn? But it doesn't look torn eh? :\


Anyway, ignore the face & let's just focus on the present. Yes Yes, I was on the verge of tearing but of course I didnt :B

L: Jonas Brothers' Burning Up Boook! Woooohooo. Really didn't expect you all to buy it.
R: YAY! Jennny Humphrey lookalike jacket! :D


Thank you Lyna, Xinhong, Hanwei, Kunhou, YongHwee, LiJian, QQ, Fuxin, WeiJie once again for the gift! :D

I've yet to hang this up @ my ceiling! Haha.
Once again, Thank you Agnes, Liping, Shili, Kimberley, Tricia & Elain for the vintage bag & teeshirt!

Fooooood! I didn't finish up mine ;x Cos no one force me to eat unlike the other day -.-



Got a polaroid photo & card from Fish&Co. (: Oh yes, I got to stand on the chair & play fire cracker while they sing Bday songs for me which lasted for errrr 3 minutes(?) I'll post the video up once I receive them !


Smileeee! You're on candid cameraa. Bugis aftermath with these people (:








:D
THANK YOUUU FOR THE DAY & THE GIFTS ONCE AGAIN!

One question: Does clicking on the blogger-cut really troublesome?

Monday, May 11, 2009

My Eighteenth Birthday

I've had the most amazing 18th Birthday ever even though funnny+weird shits happen in between the day (hahaha!)

(Spells A-W-E-S-O-M-E)

H decide to bring me to Sentosa for Luge&Skyride because he keep whining to me he never try taking them before, LOL! (:

(Skyride!) View was err pretty nice but about 85% of it are covered with trees -.-Twinkle got scared & he still got the nerve to tell me he want to take the Bungee Jumping. :P






It lasted for a while only ): Then, it was Luge time!!

I swear this thing damn FUN okay. Darn, we should buy the two ride instead of one ):
Bring me here again pretty prease?

Since we had no other plans, H decided to buy tickets for Songs of The Sea.I was against the idea initially because it's still early and we have to spend around 4 hours doing nothing while waiting for the show to start + I thought the show will be very boring & childish..







...but

It's very nice. Worth your 10 buckaroos.

Brilliant lasers. Nice water effects. Pretty computer graphics. Awesome flame bursts.













And yah, there's also a mini fireworks. Beautiful +Georgeous
:D

Pretty right? (:

Got home aftermath & mummmy surprise me with chocolate cakeeee. Yummmmy!

Thank you for spending the day with me, Thank you for everything that happen on that day(haha!) Thank you for the presents, Thank you because one of the present kinda safe my life. It look very sexaye on me(hahaha!) + I love the bag too. And not forgetting the daffyduck thumbdrive which have many games for me to play. (Very thoughtful of you hor?) & lastly, one of the bithday wish: I hope I will get to spend every 11th May with you every year, ♥♥♥

Not forgetting the wishes be it through calls/text messages/tagboard/facebook/friendster/msn/plurk/blog entry. Thank you people, ♥