Sunday, September 25, 2011

future

spend my saturday at SIM open house. one hour travelling time and thank god, it was a fruitful trip. managed to clear my doubts and learn a thing or two about the school. 

/ before leaving home..
hfz: what you wearing? sexy not?
me: slack uh like auntie!
hfz: ok good so they won't select you go orientation game 
the moment i heard that i burst into laughter. why my bf so cute?! haven't even register for school all he talking about orientation already. 

/and while in the lecture theater hearing the talk...
hfz: i see all the course fee all i stress sia in future must work hard for my kids
and again, i burst out in laughter. hahahaha, my bf think so far ahead. he's not worrying about himself but he's already worrying about his future kids already (': what a thoughtful father-to-be. and then i started to tease him ..
me: yeah luh. later got orientation game all your kids how!
hfz: yeah the guy on top of my daughter uh watch out sia *with his face expression all*
hahaha ohmygod cuteness overload. how to not love him you tell me?! <3

so after the talks, we made our way to JP. while on the way there, i was busily camwhoring and hfz was reading some stuff from his iphone and he suddenly turn to me and caught me in (camwhore) action w/ all the awkward expression and stuff. it was pretty... embarrassing :/

gotta luv JP's ladies. there's a fucking mirror in the cubicles :) had a quick camwhore moment before doing my business hehe



alright, that's about it!
p/s: i think hfz is gonna make a great dad. but too bad ladies, he's mine ;)

Monday, September 19, 2011

love day

it's been such a long time since we had photo taken together and i was secretly smiling inside when hfz pose for the camera yesterday. he always shove me away whenever i held the camera in front of his face. no idea why it's so hard for him to take picture nowadays. i guess he's getting erm... old?!

anyway, it's exactly 5 more months before we turn 5 years old. i we need to plan on how to spend it pronto! i don't want it to become such a failure like our 4 year anniversary :( i've already had some ideas on hand but there's so many factors to consider about. oh well we shall see how it goes. happy (4x12) + 7 months love! ;)

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Hafiz&Maya goes to H&M

// gotta love the new blogger app. bring blogging to a whole new level. now, i can blog through my iphone woots ;)

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

3rd week of work


work is getting better if i may say so. been lunching w/ awesome companies ;) thank god for that.
anyway, I'm glad my manager made me the admin for facebook page www.sg and mysingapore.sg! Imagine putting at my resume "manage singapore entertainment' facebook page"! *-* #showoff you think got chance work at facebook company? (;

Sunday, September 4, 2011

i'm a tumblr addict, and there's no rehab for it

"Nobody knows the real me. Nobody knows how many times I’ve sat in my room and cried, how many times I’ve lost hope, how many times I’ve been let down. Nobody knows how many times I’ve had to hold back the tears, how many times I’ve felt like I’m about to snap but don’t just for the sake of others. Nobody knows the thoughts that go through my head whenever I’m sad, how horrible they truly are. Nobody knows me, and thats what I hate the most" - via tumblr

i can relate to this on so many levels. no kid.
'comforting' how at times i thought i'm the only loser who felt that way but no i realised, i'm not alone. others are feeling the same way as i do too.

/ sidenote: tumblr is by far the best site i've ever joined. second on the list would be twitter of course. been on tumblr since the existence of tumblarity and still is now. i'm such a loyal fan of it. pretty much hated how it's overrated now and some are "abusing" the use of tumblr :/ but, i'm never ever gonna abandon it. just coz tumblr has taught me life lesson, given me endless laughter, a place where i can find comfort in, a place where i can vent my anger and share sadness, full of people who understand and just as sane as you are. a home. oh boy, how cheesy. gotta thank david karp for creating this awesome stuff